Fair

31°F

Waitsfield

Fair

Wind: 12 mph

  • 1 Apr 2015

    Mostly Clear 32°F 21°F

  • 2 Apr 2015

    AM Clouds/PM Sun 50°F 43°F

The Valley Reporter
P.O. Box 119
Waitsfield, VT 05673
802-496-3928
CONTACT INFORMATION

Valley Reporter on Facebook

Harwood Union Track Results for April 29, 2009

{mosimage}

05/07/2009

Harwood Union hosted a multi-school track meet on April 29, including Harwood, BFA Fairfax, Enosburg, Richford, VUHS, Lake Region Union High School.

{mosimage}
MORE PHOTOS BELOW

RESULTS RECEIVED FROM Tom/Charlotte Strasser

Licensed to Harwood Union High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 07:45 PM
                 Harwood Union 4/29/09 weekly meet - 4/29/2009                 
                            Host- Harwood Union HS                             
                               South Duxbury, VT                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                        12.8   3  10   
  2 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                13.7   3   8   
  3 LaCroix, Kelsey           12 Harwood VT                14.1   1   6   
  4 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        14.2   3   4   
  5 Towle, Hope               SR Bfa Fairfax               14.3   2   2   
  6 Shea, Kelsey              10 Harwood VT                14.5   2   1   
  7 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT                14.6   3 
  8 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT                14.7   2 
  9 McDermott, Alice             Enosburg                  14.7   2 
 10 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax               15.0   3 
 11 Kittell, Ashley              Richford                  15.3   3 
 12 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                  15.3   2 
 13 Guerin, Anne              JR Bfa Fairfax               15.5   1 
 14 Rebeor, Adelle            SO Bfa Fairfax               15.5   3 
 15 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                  15.9   2 
 16 Dillon, Caroline          11 Harwood VT                16.0   1 
 17 Sanderson, Morgan         JR Bfa Fairfax               16.3   1 
 18 Hamilton, Isabel             VUHS                      17.0   1 
 19 Clancy, Anne                 VUHS                      17.0   1 
 20 Kirpan, Grace             11 Harwood VT                31.0   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                        28.5   3  10   
  2 Bataille, Ally            12 Harwood VT                30.6   3   8   
  3 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                30.7   3   6   
  4 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT                33.1   2   4   
  5 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT                33.2   1   2   
  6 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        33.2   3   1   
  7 Towle, Hope               SR Bfa Fairfax               33.9   1 
  8 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax               34.1   3 
  9 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT                34.3   2 
 10 Rebeor, Adelle            SO Bfa Fairfax               34.5   2 
 11 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                  34.6   2 
 12 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                  35.1   3 
 13 Dillon, Caroline          11 Harwood VT                35.7   1 
 14 Duncan, Courtney          JR Bfa Fairfax               36.4   1 
 15 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                  37.5   2 
 16 McDermott, Alice             Enosburg                  37.7   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yandow, Nina              09 Harwood VT                68.6   2  10   
  2 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                71.0   2   8   
  3 Maloney, Shannon          10 Harwood VT                72.1   2   6   
  4 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        75.4   2   4   
  5 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                1:20.1   1   2   
  6 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                1:20.2   1   1   
  7 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                1:24.9   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Julie               VUHS                    2:43.8   10   
  2 Watkins, Ellen               VUHS                    2:48.0    8   
  3 Mackey, Liza              09 Harwood VT              2:49.8    6   
  4 Sweeney, Jess             10 Harwood VT              2:55.8    4   
  5 Peatman, Heather          JR Bfa Fairfax             2:56.9    2   
  6 Sargent, Jessa            09 Harwood VT              3:12.8    1   
  7 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                3:42.7  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Julie               VUHS                    5:29.4   10   
  2 Lisaius, Sophia           10 Harwood VT              5:38.8    8   
  3 Mendes, Jillian           11 Harwood VT              5:39.2    6   
  4 Mackey, Liza              09 Harwood VT              5:46.4    4   
  5 Whitney, Laurel           09 Harwood VT              5:54.2    2   
  6 Champagne, Jessica        SR Bfa Fairfax             6:14.6    1   
  7 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                6:21.2  
  8 Goyne, Annalise              Richford                6:49.7  
  9 Elliot, Chelsea              LR                      6:53.4  
 10 Chamberlin, Jenn          SR Bfa Fairfax             7:01.5  
 11 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                7:02.9  
 12 Woodward, Isabella           Enosburg                8:06.3  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nishi, Olivia             09 Harwood VT             12:47.3   10   
  2 Woodruff, Hannah          09 Harwood VT             12:49.7    8   
  3 Bilodeau, Elena           12 Harwood VT             12:50.4    6   
  4 Gregoire, Rebecca         SO Bfa Fairfax            14:11.2    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bataille, Ally            12 Harwood VT                16.1   2  10   
  2 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                        19.3   1   8   
  3 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax               21.1   2   6   
  4 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                        21.6   2   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Shannon          10 Harwood VT                59.8   2  10   
  2 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                        61.8   2   8   
  3 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax               62.2   1   6   
  4 Gardell, Paige            JR Bfa Fairfax               66.8   2   4   
  5 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                        69.5   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                             53.9   10   
     1) Cleary, Paige 11                2) Bataille, Ally 12              
     3) Yandow, Nina 09                 4) LaCroix, Kelsey 12             
  2 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                     57.2    8   
     1) Coathup, Lealoni SR             2) Goad, Alishia SR               
     3) Hahn, Hannah FR                 4) Kinsey, Hannah                 
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                           60.2    6   
     1) McGuinness, Maureen SO          2) Stratton, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Rebeor, Adelle SO               4) Guerin, Anne JR                
  4 Enosburg  'A'                                          62.2    4   
     1) Regan, Haley                    2) McDermott, Alice               
     3) McDermott, Helen                4) Kane, Kelley                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           4:48.1   10   
     1) Koliba, Naomi 09                2) Yandow, Nina 09                
     3) Lisaius, Sophia 10              4) Bataille, Ally 12              
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                         5:42.1    8   
     1) Champagne, Jessica SR           2) Sanderson, Morgan JR           
     3) Smith, Sheilagh SR              4) Mahoney, Gabrielle SO          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                          12:05.0   10   
     1) Bilodeau, Elena 12              2)                                
     3) Sweeney, Jess 10                4) Mackey, Liza 09                
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                        13:10.5    8   
     1) Champagne, Jessica SR           2) Smith, Sheilagh SR             
     3) Towle, Hope SR                  4) Peatman, Heather JR            
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koliba, Naomi             09 Harwood VT             5-00.00   10   
  2 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                     4-04.00    8   
  3 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT             4-00.00    5   
  3 Goad, Alishia             SR LR                     4-00.00    5   
 -- Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Kittell, Ashley              Richford                   DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                    13-06.00   10   
  2 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT            13-05.00    8   
  3 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                    12-10.50    6   
  4 Yandow, Nina              09 Harwood VT            12-08.50    4   
  5 Shea, Kelsey              10 Harwood VT            12-00.00    2   
  6 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                    11-11.50    1   
  7 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax           11-11.00  
  8 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT            11-06.50  
  9 Kittell, Ashley              Richford              11-02.00  
 10 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT            11-01.50  
 11 Juaire, Kaydeen              Richford              10-11.00  
 -- Bisceglio, Brielle        09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Hewitt, Emily             09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koliba, Naomi             09 Harwood VT            31-00.00   10   
  2 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT            30-06.50    8   
  3 Goad, Alishia             SR LR                    29-05.50    6   
  4 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                    28-03.00    4   
  5 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                    26-04.00    2   
 -- Hewitt, Emily             09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Normandeau, Jessica       11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT            29-06.50   10   
  2 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT            26-09.50    8   
  3 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT            24-04.00    6   
  4 Smith, Sheilagh           SR Bfa Fairfax           24-02.50    4   
  5 Lawson, Donna                LR                    24-01.75    2   
  6 Miltner, Rachel              LR                    23-04.75    1   
  7 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg              21-06.25  
  8 Juaire, Kaydeen              Richford              21-04.25  
  9 Sanderson, Morgan         JR Bfa Fairfax           21-03.50  
 10 Blackburn, Emily          FR Bfa Fairfax           20-10.00  
 11 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT            20-05.00  
 12 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT            18-00.00  
 13 Kirpan, Grace             11 Harwood VT            10-08.50  
 -- Staniewicz, Alyssa        11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT               88-05   10   
  2 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg                 74-08    8   
  3 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT               73-06    6   
  4 Leffler, Amanda              Enosburg                 69-01    4   
  5 Lafontaine, Cassandra        Enosburg                 66-09    2   
  6 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                 65-06    1   
  7 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT               60-01  
  7 Miltner, Rachel              LR                       60-01  
  9 Mahoney, Gabrielle        SO Bfa Fairfax              58-02  
  9 Regan, Haley                 Enosburg                 58-02  
 11 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT               58-01  
 12 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT               57-11  
 13 Smith, Sheilagh           SR Bfa Fairfax              56-02  
 14 Leffler, Felisha             Enosburg                 48-08  
 -- Staniewicz, Alyssa        11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT               94-02   10   
  2 Regan, Haley                 Enosburg                 89-09    8   
  3 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT               77-00    6   
  4 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg                 73-04    4   
  5 Aja, Marie                SR Bfa Fairfax              72-06    2   
  6 Mahoney, Gabrielle        SO Bfa Fairfax              71-04    1   
  7 Leffler, Amanda              Enosburg                 69-00  
  8 Miltner, Rachel              LR                       64-07  
  9 Lafontaine, Cassandra        Enosburg                 64-01  
 10 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT               61-04  
 11 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax              60-04  
 12 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT               50-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                        12.0   3  10   
  2 Graves, Max               JR Bfa Fairfax               12.0   3   8   
  3 Saini, Amit               SR Bfa Fairfax               12.3   3   6   
  4 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT                12.7   3   4   
  5 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                      12.7   3   2   
  6 Kim, Ryan                 JR Bfa Fairfax               12.9   3   1   
  7 Budziak, Jordan           SO LR                        12.9   2 
  8 Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT                13.1   2 
  9 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg                  13.2   3 
 10 Gleason, Will                Enosburg                  13.2   2 
 11 Nelson, Doug                 LR                        13.2   2 
 12 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                      13.3   2 
 13 Lawrence, Matthew            Bfa Fairfax               13.5   1 
 14 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                13.7   1 
 15 Pouliot, Storm            JR Bfa Fairfax               14.7   1 
 16 Rood, John                   VUHS                      21.9   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                        24.7   3  10   
  2 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                24.9   1   8   
  3 Cook, Trevor              12 Harwood VT                25.1   3   6   
  4 Graves, Max               JR Bfa Fairfax               25.2   3   4   
  5 Saini, Amit               SR Bfa Fairfax               25.3   3   2   
  6 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT                26.3   3   1   
  7 Kim, Ryan                 JR Bfa Fairfax               26.5   1 
  8 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                      26.9   3 
  9 Romanoff, Justin          12 Harwood VT                27.4   2 
 10 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT                27.5   2 
 11 Stuart, Tony                 LR                        28.0   2 
 12 Nelson, Doug                 LR                        28.4   2 
 13 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                28.6   2 
 14 Leach, Steven             SO Bfa Fairfax               28.9   2 
 15 Lawrence, Matthew            Bfa Fairfax               29.0   1 
 16 Sargent, Tucker           10 Harwood VT                30.0   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 J-Moore, Thomas           11 Harwood VT                55.4   2  10   
  2 Rebeor, Seth              SR Bfa Fairfax               56.6   2   8   
  3 Cook, Trevor              12 Harwood VT                56.7   2   6   
  4 Barden, Andrew            SO Bfa Fairfax               58.1   2   4   
  5 Romanoff, Justin          12 Harwood VT                59.7   2   2   
  6 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT                59.8   2   1   
  7 Budziak, Jordan           SO LR                        61.3   1 
  8 Meany, Patrick            10 Harwood VT                63.8   1 
  9 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                63.9   1 
 10 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT                65.2   1 
 11 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                        67.7   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welter, Eamon             12 Harwood VT              2:14.3   10   
  2 Mackey, Eric              12 Harwood VT              2:15.6    8   
  3 Yalicki, Joe              12 Harwood VT              2:16.6    6   
  4 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              2:18.2    4   
  5 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT              2:19.8    2   
  6 Munro, Zak                10 Harwood VT              2:20.3    1   
  7 Parfit, Chris                VUHS                    2:22.3  
  8 Paplovich, Michael        12 Harwood VT              2:25.3  
  9 Maloney, Will             12 Harwood VT              2:28.4  
 10 Lawson, Seth                 LR                      2:28.8  
 11 Pierce, Wilson            11 Harwood VT              2:29.6  
 12 Staskus, Paul             11 Harwood VT              2:31.2  
 13 Marshal, Sebastian        10 Harwood VT              2:31.7  
 14 Sweet, Josh                  Richford                2:36.1  
 15 Hango, Chris                 Richford                2:38.2  
 16 Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT              2:47.9  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welter, Eamon             12 Harwood VT              4:31.9   10   
  2 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              4:32.1    8   
  3 Wisniewski, Nick          11 Harwood VT              4:38.6    6   
  4 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT              4:40.2    4   
  5 Mackey, Eric              12 Harwood VT              4:45.5    2   
  6 Thompson, Dylan           10 Harwood VT              4:47.9    1   
  7 McCausland, Sam           12 Harwood VT              4:48.6  
  8 Parfit, Chris                VUHS                    4:49.4  
  9 Cutler, Nathan            10 Harwood VT              4:54.6  
 10 Barden, Alex              JR Bfa Fairfax             4:56.1  
 11 Russo, Zachary            12 Harwood VT              4:56.8  
 12 crowley, colton           12 Harwood VT              4:58.6  
 13 Sweet, Josh                  Richford                5:06.0  
 14 Lawson, Seth                 LR                      5:06.2  
 15 Karasinski, Mike             LR                      5:09.4  
 16 Hango, Chris                 Richford                5:09.7  
 17 Kennedy, Branden          12 Harwood VT              5:26.0  
 18 Peterson, Juan Carlos     11 Harwood VT              5:32.0  
 19 Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT              5:39.8  
 20 Perry, Ben                   LR                      5:40.8  
 21 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                      5:41.1  
 22 Heinrichs, John              LR                      5:41.3  
 23 Joubert, Mark                LR                      6:09.5  
 24 Funk, William                LR                      6:12.0  
 25 Eubanks, Chris               LR                      6:21.7  
 26 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                      7:51.8  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              9:59.0   10   
  2 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT             10:20.9    8   
  3 Wisniewski, Nick          11 Harwood VT             10:46.2    6   
  4 Cutler, Nathan            10 Harwood VT             10:54.4    4   
  5 Thompson, Dylan           10 Harwood VT             10:55.8    2   
  6 crowley, colton           12 Harwood VT             11:05.1    1   
  7 Markley, Patrick          11 Harwood VT             11:21.3  
  8 Karasinski, Mike             LR                     11:23.2  
  9 Sulivan, James               VUHS                   11:36.1  
 10 Perry, Ben                   LR                     12:36.7  
 11 Heinrichs, John              LR                     12:55.1  
 12 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                     12:57.2  
 13 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                     15:39.9  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                16.6   10   
  2 Kernan, Josh              12 Harwood VT                19.7    8   
  3 Lawrence, Daniel          SO Bfa Fairfax               20.1    6   
  4 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                        20.9    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                42.1   2  10   
  2 Peterson, Dylan           12 Harwood VT                47.7   2   8   
  3 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                        51.9   1   6   
  4 Kernan, Josh              12 Harwood VT                52.7   2   4   
  5 Lawrence, Daniel          SO Bfa Fairfax               53.9   1   2   
  6 Funk, William                LR                        56.0   1   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                             47.0   10   
     1) Kiendl, Trey 12                 2) Peterson, Dylan 12             
     3) J-Moore, Thomas 11              4) Cook, Trevor 12                
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                           51.7    8   
     1) Lawrence, Matthew               2) Kim, Ryan JR                   
     3) Porter, Sean JR                 4) Graves, Max JR                 
  3 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                    x53.2  
     1) Mckenzie, Canaan                2) Budziak, Mitchael              
     3) Stuart, Tony                    4) Bathalon, Tyler JR             
  4 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                     55.3    6   
     1) Nelson, Doug                    2) Wilson, Jesse JR               
     3) Hackett, Richie                 4) Simpson, Emmitt                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           4:00.0   10   
     1) Welter, Eamon 12                2) J-Moore, Thomas 11             
     3) Cook, Trevor 12                 4) Pfister, Zach 12               
  2 Harwood Union HS - VT  'B'                          x4:01.4  
     1) Yalicki, Joe 12                 2) Paplovich, Michael 12          
     3) Jones, Taylor 12                4) Mackey, Eric 12                
  3 Harwood Union HS - VT  'C'                          x4:16.1  
     1) Pierce, Wilson 11               2) Maloney, Will 12               
     3) Munro, Zak 10                   4) Markley, Patrick 11            
  4 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                   4:29.7    8   
     1) Budziak, Mitchael               2) Budziak, Jordan SO             
     3) Joubert, Mark                   4) Funk, William                  
  5 Harwood Union HS - VT  'D'                          x4:42.5  
     1) Naikus, Seth 10                 2) McCausland, Sam 12             
     3) Mullins, Nathan 12              4) Wisniewski, Nick 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           9:46.3   10   
     1) McCausland, Sam 12              2) Yalicki, Joe 12                
     3) Paplovich, Michael 12           4) Thompson, Dylan 10             
  2 Harwood Union HS - VT  'B'                          x9:59.0  
     1) Pierce, Wilson 11               2) Maloney, Will 12               
     3) Marshal, Sebastian 10           4) Markley, Patrick 11            
  3 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  10:10.2    8   
     1) Budziak, Jordan SO              2) Joubert, Mark                  
     3) Perry, Ben                      4) Karasinski, Mike               
  4 Fairfax  'A'                                        10:46.1    6   
     1) Leach, Steven SO                2) Lawrence, Daniel SO            
     3) Mills, Zachary SO               4) Barden, Alex JR                
  5 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x11:54.2  
     1) Heinrichs, John                 2) Hunt, Joshua SO                
     3) Kepler, Schuyler                4) Eubanks, Chris                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT             5-06.00   10   
  2 Paplovich, Michael        12 Harwood VT            J5-06.00    8   
  3 Hackett, Richie              LR                    J5-06.00    6   
  4 J-Moore, Thomas           11 Harwood VT             5-04.00    3   
  4 Peterson, Dylan           12 Harwood VT             5-04.00    3   
  6 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                    J5-04.00    1   
  7 Krcmar, Luke              11 Harwood VT             5-02.00  
  7 Stauss, Bob               11 Harwood VT             5-02.00  
  7 Hango, Chris                 Richford               5-02.00  
 10 Meany, Patrick            10 Harwood VT             5-00.00  
 -- Gervais, Chad                Enosburg                   DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                    18-08.00   10   
  2 Rebeor, Seth              SR Bfa Fairfax           17-08.00    8   
  3 Gervais, Chad                Enosburg              17-01.00    6   
  4 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg              15-09.00    4   
  5 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT            15-08.00    2   
  6 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT            15-07.00    1   
  7 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                    15-05.00  
  8 Leach, Steven             SO Bfa Fairfax           14-11.00  
  9 Stauss, Bob               11 Harwood VT            14-07.00  
 10 Montgomery, Nick          11 Harwood VT            14-06.00  
 11 Stuart, Tony                 LR                    14-05.00  
 12 Krcmar, Luke              11 Harwood VT            14-04.50  
 13 Funk, William                LR                    14-04.00  
 14 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT            14-03.50  
 15 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT            14-02.00  
 16 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT            13-11.00  
 17 Nelson, Doug                 LR                    13-08.00  
 18 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg              13-05.50  
 -- Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hackett, Richie              LR                    41-03.50   10   
  2 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT            34-00.50    8   
  3 Porter, Sean              JR Bfa Fairfax           33-10.50    6   
  4 Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT            31-11.50    4   
  5 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT            30-09.50    2   
  6 McGlynn, Colin            09 Harwood VT            29-10.50    1   
  7 Stuart, Tony                 LR                    28-11.00  
  8 Lawson, Seth                 LR                    26-08.00  
  9 Eubanks, Chris               LR                    24-05.00  
 -- Munro, Zak                10 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jesse             JR LR                    45-00.50   10   
  2 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT            44-01.00    8   
  3 Terrell, Travis              LR                    40-05.00    6   
  4 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT            39-08.00    4   
  5 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT            34-09.00    2   
  6 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT            33-06.00    1   
  7 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT            32-01.00  
  8 Pouliot, Storm            JR Bfa Fairfax           30-05.00  
  9 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg              29-09.00  
 10 Mills, Zachary            SO Bfa Fairfax           27-11.00  
 11 Gleason, Will                Enosburg              27-10.00  
 12 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg              27-06.00  
 13 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                  25-10.00  
 -- Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Hackett, Richie              LR                         DNF  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT              129-10   10   
  2 Terrell, Travis              LR                      114-09    8   
  3 Gervais, Chad                Enosburg                114-00    6   
  4 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT              106-07    4   
  5 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT               99-08    2   
  6 Gleason, Will                Enosburg                 95-07    1   
  7 Wilson, Jesse             JR LR                       93-09  
  8 McCausland, Sam           12 Harwood VT               92-04  
  9 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT               87-10  
 10 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT               83-05  
 11 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                     81-07  
 12 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg                 76-07  
 -- Barden, Alex              JR Bfa Fairfax                DNF  
 -- Kernan, Jacob             10 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiendl, Trey              12 Harwood VT              130-06   10   
  2 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT              129-05    8   
  3 Barden, Andrew            SO Bfa Fairfax             125-04    6   
  4 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT              120-00    4   
  5 Terrell, Travis              LR                      117-10    2   
  6 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                      110-05    1   
  7 Karasinski, Mike             LR                      106-06  
  8 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT              103-11  
  9 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg                103-05  
 10 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT               94-11  
 11 Sargent, Tucker           10 Harwood VT               91-04  
 12 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT               89-06  
 13 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                       84-05  
 14 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                       81-07  
 15 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                     80-06  
 16 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT               79-01  
 17 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                     78-04  
 18 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg                 74-08  
 19 Rood, John                   VUHS                     35-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union HS - VT      267        2) Lake Region Union High Sc 104   
    3) Fairfax                     54        4) Enosburg                   33   
    5) Vergennes Union HS          28        6) Richford High School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union HS - VT      296        2) Lake Region Union High Sc 107   
    3) Fairfax                     75        4) Enosburg                   17   
    5) Vergennes Union HS           2                                           


{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}
Share

Add comment

All comments are moderated. Please include your full name and email. Email address will not be shown but are necessary for confirmation.

Security code
Refresh