Partly Cloudy

71°F

Waitsfield

Partly Cloudy

Wind: 3 mph

  • 29 Aug 2014

    Partly Cloudy 70°F 56°F

  • 30 Aug 2014

    Partly Cloudy 76°F 63°F

The Valley Reporter
P.O. Box 119
Waitsfield, VT 05673
802-496-3928
CONTACT INFORMATION

Valley Reporter on Facebook

The Valley Reporter Restaurant Guide
Calendar of Events for the Mad River Valley
The Valley Reporter Business Listings

Harwood Union Track Results for April 29, 2009

{mosimage}

05/07/2009

Harwood Union hosted a multi-school track meet on April 29, including Harwood, BFA Fairfax, Enosburg, Richford, VUHS, Lake Region Union High School.

{mosimage}
MORE PHOTOS BELOW

RESULTS RECEIVED FROM Tom/Charlotte Strasser

Licensed to Harwood Union High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009 07:45 PM
                 Harwood Union 4/29/09 weekly meet - 4/29/2009                 
                            Host- Harwood Union HS                             
                               South Duxbury, VT                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                        12.8   3  10   
  2 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                13.7   3   8   
  3 LaCroix, Kelsey           12 Harwood VT                14.1   1   6   
  4 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        14.2   3   4   
  5 Towle, Hope               SR Bfa Fairfax               14.3   2   2   
  6 Shea, Kelsey              10 Harwood VT                14.5   2   1   
  7 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT                14.6   3 
  8 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT                14.7   2 
  9 McDermott, Alice             Enosburg                  14.7   2 
 10 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax               15.0   3 
 11 Kittell, Ashley              Richford                  15.3   3 
 12 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                  15.3   2 
 13 Guerin, Anne              JR Bfa Fairfax               15.5   1 
 14 Rebeor, Adelle            SO Bfa Fairfax               15.5   3 
 15 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                  15.9   2 
 16 Dillon, Caroline          11 Harwood VT                16.0   1 
 17 Sanderson, Morgan         JR Bfa Fairfax               16.3   1 
 18 Hamilton, Isabel             VUHS                      17.0   1 
 19 Clancy, Anne                 VUHS                      17.0   1 
 20 Kirpan, Grace             11 Harwood VT                31.0   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                        28.5   3  10   
  2 Bataille, Ally            12 Harwood VT                30.6   3   8   
  3 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                30.7   3   6   
  4 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT                33.1   2   4   
  5 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT                33.2   1   2   
  6 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        33.2   3   1   
  7 Towle, Hope               SR Bfa Fairfax               33.9   1 
  8 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax               34.1   3 
  9 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT                34.3   2 
 10 Rebeor, Adelle            SO Bfa Fairfax               34.5   2 
 11 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                  34.6   2 
 12 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                  35.1   3 
 13 Dillon, Caroline          11 Harwood VT                35.7   1 
 14 Duncan, Courtney          JR Bfa Fairfax               36.4   1 
 15 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                  37.5   2 
 16 McDermott, Alice             Enosburg                  37.7   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yandow, Nina              09 Harwood VT                68.6   2  10   
  2 Cleary, Paige             11 Harwood VT                71.0   2   8   
  3 Maloney, Shannon          10 Harwood VT                72.1   2   6   
  4 Hahn, Hannah              FR LR                        75.4   2   4   
  5 Kane, Kelley                 Enosburg                1:20.1   1   2   
  6 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                1:20.2   1   1   
  7 McDermott, Helen             Enosburg                1:24.9   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Julie               VUHS                    2:43.8   10   
  2 Watkins, Ellen               VUHS                    2:48.0    8   
  3 Mackey, Liza              09 Harwood VT              2:49.8    6   
  4 Sweeney, Jess             10 Harwood VT              2:55.8    4   
  5 Peatman, Heather          JR Bfa Fairfax             2:56.9    2   
  6 Sargent, Jessa            09 Harwood VT              3:12.8    1   
  7 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                3:42.7  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Julie               VUHS                    5:29.4   10   
  2 Lisaius, Sophia           10 Harwood VT              5:38.8    8   
  3 Mendes, Jillian           11 Harwood VT              5:39.2    6   
  4 Mackey, Liza              09 Harwood VT              5:46.4    4   
  5 Whitney, Laurel           09 Harwood VT              5:54.2    2   
  6 Champagne, Jessica        SR Bfa Fairfax             6:14.6    1   
  7 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                6:21.2  
  8 Goyne, Annalise              Richford                6:49.7  
  9 Elliot, Chelsea              LR                      6:53.4  
 10 Chamberlin, Jenn          SR Bfa Fairfax             7:01.5  
 11 Turcotte, Juliana            Richford                7:02.9  
 12 Woodward, Isabella           Enosburg                8:06.3  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nishi, Olivia             09 Harwood VT             12:47.3   10   
  2 Woodruff, Hannah          09 Harwood VT             12:49.7    8   
  3 Bilodeau, Elena           12 Harwood VT             12:50.4    6   
  4 Gregoire, Rebecca         SO Bfa Fairfax            14:11.2    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bataille, Ally            12 Harwood VT                16.1   2  10   
  2 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                        19.3   1   8   
  3 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax               21.1   2   6   
  4 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                        21.6   2   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Shannon          10 Harwood VT                59.8   2  10   
  2 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                        61.8   2   8   
  3 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax               62.2   1   6   
  4 Gardell, Paige            JR Bfa Fairfax               66.8   2   4   
  5 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                        69.5   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                             53.9   10   
     1) Cleary, Paige 11                2) Bataille, Ally 12              
     3) Yandow, Nina 09                 4) LaCroix, Kelsey 12             
  2 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                     57.2    8   
     1) Coathup, Lealoni SR             2) Goad, Alishia SR               
     3) Hahn, Hannah FR                 4) Kinsey, Hannah                 
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                           60.2    6   
     1) McGuinness, Maureen SO          2) Stratton, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Rebeor, Adelle SO               4) Guerin, Anne JR                
  4 Enosburg  'A'                                          62.2    4   
     1) Regan, Haley                    2) McDermott, Alice               
     3) McDermott, Helen                4) Kane, Kelley                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           4:48.1   10   
     1) Koliba, Naomi 09                2) Yandow, Nina 09                
     3) Lisaius, Sophia 10              4) Bataille, Ally 12              
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                         5:42.1    8   
     1) Champagne, Jessica SR           2) Sanderson, Morgan JR           
     3) Smith, Sheilagh SR              4) Mahoney, Gabrielle SO          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                          12:05.0   10   
     1) Bilodeau, Elena 12              2)                                
     3) Sweeney, Jess 10                4) Mackey, Liza 09                
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                        13:10.5    8   
     1) Champagne, Jessica SR           2) Smith, Sheilagh SR             
     3) Towle, Hope SR                  4) Peatman, Heather JR            
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koliba, Naomi             09 Harwood VT             5-00.00   10   
  2 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                     4-04.00    8   
  3 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT             4-00.00    5   
  3 Goad, Alishia             SR LR                     4-00.00    5   
 -- Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Kittell, Ashley              Richford                   DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Hannah               LR                    13-06.00   10   
  2 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT            13-05.00    8   
  3 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                    12-10.50    6   
  4 Yandow, Nina              09 Harwood VT            12-08.50    4   
  5 Shea, Kelsey              10 Harwood VT            12-00.00    2   
  6 Emmons, Trisha            JR LR                    11-11.50    1   
  7 McGuinness, Maureen       SO Bfa Fairfax           11-11.00  
  8 Hofman, Anna              09 Harwood VT            11-06.50  
  9 Kittell, Ashley              Richford              11-02.00  
 10 Eilers, Mariah            10 Harwood VT            11-01.50  
 11 Juaire, Kaydeen              Richford              10-11.00  
 -- Bisceglio, Brielle        09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Hewitt, Emily             09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koliba, Naomi             09 Harwood VT            31-00.00   10   
  2 Touchette, Caitlin        10 Harwood VT            30-06.50    8   
  3 Goad, Alishia             SR LR                    29-05.50    6   
  4 Coathup, Lealoni          SR LR                    28-03.00    4   
  5 Kruszyna, Lindsay         JR LR                    26-04.00    2   
 -- Hewitt, Emily             09 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Normandeau, Jessica       11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT            29-06.50   10   
  2 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT            26-09.50    8   
  3 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT            24-04.00    6   
  4 Smith, Sheilagh           SR Bfa Fairfax           24-02.50    4   
  5 Lawson, Donna                LR                    24-01.75    2   
  6 Miltner, Rachel              LR                    23-04.75    1   
  7 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg              21-06.25  
  8 Juaire, Kaydeen              Richford              21-04.25  
  9 Sanderson, Morgan         JR Bfa Fairfax           21-03.50  
 10 Blackburn, Emily          FR Bfa Fairfax           20-10.00  
 11 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT            20-05.00  
 12 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT            18-00.00  
 13 Kirpan, Grace             11 Harwood VT            10-08.50  
 -- Staniewicz, Alyssa        11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT               88-05   10   
  2 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg                 74-08    8   
  3 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT               73-06    6   
  4 Leffler, Amanda              Enosburg                 69-01    4   
  5 Lafontaine, Cassandra        Enosburg                 66-09    2   
  6 Jackson, Morgan              Enosburg                 65-06    1   
  7 Stevens, Kate             09 Harwood VT               60-01  
  7 Miltner, Rachel              LR                       60-01  
  9 Mahoney, Gabrielle        SO Bfa Fairfax              58-02  
  9 Regan, Haley                 Enosburg                 58-02  
 11 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT               58-01  
 12 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT               57-11  
 13 Smith, Sheilagh           SR Bfa Fairfax              56-02  
 14 Leffler, Felisha             Enosburg                 48-08  
 -- Staniewicz, Alyssa        11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haslam, Amanda            11 Harwood VT               94-02   10   
  2 Regan, Haley                 Enosburg                 89-09    8   
  3 Miller, Clare             10 Harwood VT               77-00    6   
  4 Ransom, Kassidy              Enosburg                 73-04    4   
  5 Aja, Marie                SR Bfa Fairfax              72-06    2   
  6 Mahoney, Gabrielle        SO Bfa Fairfax              71-04    1   
  7 Leffler, Amanda              Enosburg                 69-00  
  8 Miltner, Rachel              LR                       64-07  
  9 Lafontaine, Cassandra        Enosburg                 64-01  
 10 Dillon, Kayla             11 Harwood VT               61-04  
 11 Stratton, Elizabeth       FR Bfa Fairfax              60-04  
 12 Dash, Katelyn             11 Harwood VT               50-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                        12.0   3  10   
  2 Graves, Max               JR Bfa Fairfax               12.0   3   8   
  3 Saini, Amit               SR Bfa Fairfax               12.3   3   6   
  4 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT                12.7   3   4   
  5 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                      12.7   3   2   
  6 Kim, Ryan                 JR Bfa Fairfax               12.9   3   1   
  7 Budziak, Jordan           SO LR                        12.9   2 
  8 Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT                13.1   2 
  9 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg                  13.2   3 
 10 Gleason, Will                Enosburg                  13.2   2 
 11 Nelson, Doug                 LR                        13.2   2 
 12 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                      13.3   2 
 13 Lawrence, Matthew            Bfa Fairfax               13.5   1 
 14 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                13.7   1 
 15 Pouliot, Storm            JR Bfa Fairfax               14.7   1 
 16 Rood, John                   VUHS                      21.9   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                        24.7   3  10   
  2 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                24.9   1   8   
  3 Cook, Trevor              12 Harwood VT                25.1   3   6   
  4 Graves, Max               JR Bfa Fairfax               25.2   3   4   
  5 Saini, Amit               SR Bfa Fairfax               25.3   3   2   
  6 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT                26.3   3   1   
  7 Kim, Ryan                 JR Bfa Fairfax               26.5   1 
  8 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                      26.9   3 
  9 Romanoff, Justin          12 Harwood VT                27.4   2 
 10 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT                27.5   2 
 11 Stuart, Tony                 LR                        28.0   2 
 12 Nelson, Doug                 LR                        28.4   2 
 13 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                28.6   2 
 14 Leach, Steven             SO Bfa Fairfax               28.9   2 
 15 Lawrence, Matthew            Bfa Fairfax               29.0   1 
 16 Sargent, Tucker           10 Harwood VT                30.0   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 J-Moore, Thomas           11 Harwood VT                55.4   2  10   
  2 Rebeor, Seth              SR Bfa Fairfax               56.6   2   8   
  3 Cook, Trevor              12 Harwood VT                56.7   2   6   
  4 Barden, Andrew            SO Bfa Fairfax               58.1   2   4   
  5 Romanoff, Justin          12 Harwood VT                59.7   2   2   
  6 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT                59.8   2   1   
  7 Budziak, Jordan           SO LR                        61.3   1 
  8 Meany, Patrick            10 Harwood VT                63.8   1 
  9 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT                63.9   1 
 10 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT                65.2   1 
 11 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                        67.7   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welter, Eamon             12 Harwood VT              2:14.3   10   
  2 Mackey, Eric              12 Harwood VT              2:15.6    8   
  3 Yalicki, Joe              12 Harwood VT              2:16.6    6   
  4 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              2:18.2    4   
  5 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT              2:19.8    2   
  6 Munro, Zak                10 Harwood VT              2:20.3    1   
  7 Parfit, Chris                VUHS                    2:22.3  
  8 Paplovich, Michael        12 Harwood VT              2:25.3  
  9 Maloney, Will             12 Harwood VT              2:28.4  
 10 Lawson, Seth                 LR                      2:28.8  
 11 Pierce, Wilson            11 Harwood VT              2:29.6  
 12 Staskus, Paul             11 Harwood VT              2:31.2  
 13 Marshal, Sebastian        10 Harwood VT              2:31.7  
 14 Sweet, Josh                  Richford                2:36.1  
 15 Hango, Chris                 Richford                2:38.2  
 16 Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT              2:47.9  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welter, Eamon             12 Harwood VT              4:31.9   10   
  2 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              4:32.1    8   
  3 Wisniewski, Nick          11 Harwood VT              4:38.6    6   
  4 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT              4:40.2    4   
  5 Mackey, Eric              12 Harwood VT              4:45.5    2   
  6 Thompson, Dylan           10 Harwood VT              4:47.9    1   
  7 McCausland, Sam           12 Harwood VT              4:48.6  
  8 Parfit, Chris                VUHS                    4:49.4  
  9 Cutler, Nathan            10 Harwood VT              4:54.6  
 10 Barden, Alex              JR Bfa Fairfax             4:56.1  
 11 Russo, Zachary            12 Harwood VT              4:56.8  
 12 crowley, colton           12 Harwood VT              4:58.6  
 13 Sweet, Josh                  Richford                5:06.0  
 14 Lawson, Seth                 LR                      5:06.2  
 15 Karasinski, Mike             LR                      5:09.4  
 16 Hango, Chris                 Richford                5:09.7  
 17 Kennedy, Branden          12 Harwood VT              5:26.0  
 18 Peterson, Juan Carlos     11 Harwood VT              5:32.0  
 19 Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT              5:39.8  
 20 Perry, Ben                   LR                      5:40.8  
 21 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                      5:41.1  
 22 Heinrichs, John              LR                      5:41.3  
 23 Joubert, Mark                LR                      6:09.5  
 24 Funk, William                LR                      6:12.0  
 25 Eubanks, Chris               LR                      6:21.7  
 26 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                      7:51.8  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepard, Tim              11 Harwood VT              9:59.0   10   
  2 Kernan, Caleb             12 Harwood VT             10:20.9    8   
  3 Wisniewski, Nick          11 Harwood VT             10:46.2    6   
  4 Cutler, Nathan            10 Harwood VT             10:54.4    4   
  5 Thompson, Dylan           10 Harwood VT             10:55.8    2   
  6 crowley, colton           12 Harwood VT             11:05.1    1   
  7 Markley, Patrick          11 Harwood VT             11:21.3  
  8 Karasinski, Mike             LR                     11:23.2  
  9 Sulivan, James               VUHS                   11:36.1  
 10 Perry, Ben                   LR                     12:36.7  
 11 Heinrichs, John              LR                     12:55.1  
 12 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                     12:57.2  
 13 Kepler, Schuyler             LR                     15:39.9  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                16.6   10   
  2 Kernan, Josh              12 Harwood VT                19.7    8   
  3 Lawrence, Daniel          SO Bfa Fairfax               20.1    6   
  4 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                        20.9    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pfister, Zach             12 Harwood VT                42.1   2  10   
  2 Peterson, Dylan           12 Harwood VT                47.7   2   8   
  3 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                        51.9   1   6   
  4 Kernan, Josh              12 Harwood VT                52.7   2   4   
  5 Lawrence, Daniel          SO Bfa Fairfax               53.9   1   2   
  6 Funk, William                LR                        56.0   1   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                             47.0   10   
     1) Kiendl, Trey 12                 2) Peterson, Dylan 12             
     3) J-Moore, Thomas 11              4) Cook, Trevor 12                
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                           51.7    8   
     1) Lawrence, Matthew               2) Kim, Ryan JR                   
     3) Porter, Sean JR                 4) Graves, Max JR                 
  3 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                    x53.2  
     1) Mckenzie, Canaan                2) Budziak, Mitchael              
     3) Stuart, Tony                    4) Bathalon, Tyler JR             
  4 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                     55.3    6   
     1) Nelson, Doug                    2) Wilson, Jesse JR               
     3) Hackett, Richie                 4) Simpson, Emmitt                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           4:00.0   10   
     1) Welter, Eamon 12                2) J-Moore, Thomas 11             
     3) Cook, Trevor 12                 4) Pfister, Zach 12               
  2 Harwood Union HS - VT  'B'                          x4:01.4  
     1) Yalicki, Joe 12                 2) Paplovich, Michael 12          
     3) Jones, Taylor 12                4) Mackey, Eric 12                
  3 Harwood Union HS - VT  'C'                          x4:16.1  
     1) Pierce, Wilson 11               2) Maloney, Will 12               
     3) Munro, Zak 10                   4) Markley, Patrick 11            
  4 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                   4:29.7    8   
     1) Budziak, Mitchael               2) Budziak, Jordan SO             
     3) Joubert, Mark                   4) Funk, William                  
  5 Harwood Union HS - VT  'D'                          x4:42.5  
     1) Naikus, Seth 10                 2) McCausland, Sam 12             
     3) Mullins, Nathan 12              4) Wisniewski, Nick 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                           9:46.3   10   
     1) McCausland, Sam 12              2) Yalicki, Joe 12                
     3) Paplovich, Michael 12           4) Thompson, Dylan 10             
  2 Harwood Union HS - VT  'B'                          x9:59.0  
     1) Pierce, Wilson 11               2) Maloney, Will 12               
     3) Marshal, Sebastian 10           4) Markley, Patrick 11            
  3 Lake Region Union High School  'A'                  10:10.2    8   
     1) Budziak, Jordan SO              2) Joubert, Mark                  
     3) Perry, Ben                      4) Karasinski, Mike               
  4 Fairfax  'A'                                        10:46.1    6   
     1) Leach, Steven SO                2) Lawrence, Daniel SO            
     3) Mills, Zachary SO               4) Barden, Alex JR                
  5 Lake Region Union High School  'B'                 x11:54.2  
     1) Heinrichs, John                 2) Hunt, Joshua SO                
     3) Kepler, Schuyler                4) Eubanks, Chris                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Joe                10 Harwood VT             5-06.00   10   
  2 Paplovich, Michael        12 Harwood VT            J5-06.00    8   
  3 Hackett, Richie              LR                    J5-06.00    6   
  4 J-Moore, Thomas           11 Harwood VT             5-04.00    3   
  4 Peterson, Dylan           12 Harwood VT             5-04.00    3   
  6 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                    J5-04.00    1   
  7 Krcmar, Luke              11 Harwood VT             5-02.00  
  7 Stauss, Bob               11 Harwood VT             5-02.00  
  7 Hango, Chris                 Richford               5-02.00  
 10 Meany, Patrick            10 Harwood VT             5-00.00  
 -- Gervais, Chad                Enosburg                   DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Emmitt              LR                    18-08.00   10   
  2 Rebeor, Seth              SR Bfa Fairfax           17-08.00    8   
  3 Gervais, Chad                Enosburg              17-01.00    6   
  4 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg              15-09.00    4   
  5 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT            15-08.00    2   
  6 Mason, Ian                11 Harwood VT            15-07.00    1   
  7 Mckenzie, Canaan             LR                    15-05.00  
  8 Leach, Steven             SO Bfa Fairfax           14-11.00  
  9 Stauss, Bob               11 Harwood VT            14-07.00  
 10 Montgomery, Nick          11 Harwood VT            14-06.00  
 11 Stuart, Tony                 LR                    14-05.00  
 12 Krcmar, Luke              11 Harwood VT            14-04.50  
 13 Funk, William                LR                    14-04.00  
 14 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT            14-03.50  
 15 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT            14-02.00  
 16 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT            13-11.00  
 17 Nelson, Doug                 LR                    13-08.00  
 18 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg              13-05.50  
 -- Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hackett, Richie              LR                    41-03.50   10   
  2 Camp, Chris               12 Harwood VT            34-00.50    8   
  3 Porter, Sean              JR Bfa Fairfax           33-10.50    6   
  4 Jones, Taylor             12 Harwood VT            31-11.50    4   
  5 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT            30-09.50    2   
  6 McGlynn, Colin            09 Harwood VT            29-10.50    1   
  7 Stuart, Tony                 LR                    28-11.00  
  8 Lawson, Seth                 LR                    26-08.00  
  9 Eubanks, Chris               LR                    24-05.00  
 -- Munro, Zak                10 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jesse             JR LR                    45-00.50   10   
  2 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT            44-01.00    8   
  3 Terrell, Travis              LR                    40-05.00    6   
  4 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT            39-08.00    4   
  5 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT            34-09.00    2   
  6 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT            33-06.00    1   
  7 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT            32-01.00  
  8 Pouliot, Storm            JR Bfa Fairfax           30-05.00  
  9 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg              29-09.00  
 10 Mills, Zachary            SO Bfa Fairfax           27-11.00  
 11 Gleason, Will                Enosburg              27-10.00  
 12 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg              27-06.00  
 13 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                  25-10.00  
 -- Badeau, Alec              11 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 -- Hackett, Richie              LR                         DNF  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT              129-10   10   
  2 Terrell, Travis              LR                      114-09    8   
  3 Gervais, Chad                Enosburg                114-00    6   
  4 Naikus, Seth              10 Harwood VT              106-07    4   
  5 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT               99-08    2   
  6 Gleason, Will                Enosburg                 95-07    1   
  7 Wilson, Jesse             JR LR                       93-09  
  8 McCausland, Sam           12 Harwood VT               92-04  
  9 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT               87-10  
 10 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT               83-05  
 11 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                     81-07  
 12 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg                 76-07  
 -- Barden, Alex              JR Bfa Fairfax                DNF  
 -- Kernan, Jacob             10 Harwood VT                 DNF  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiendl, Trey              12 Harwood VT              130-06   10   
  2 Fuller, Thomas            10 Harwood VT              129-05    8   
  3 Barden, Andrew            SO Bfa Fairfax             125-04    6   
  4 Williams, Zak             10 Harwood VT              120-00    4   
  5 Terrell, Travis              LR                      117-10    2   
  6 Hunt, Joshua              SO LR                      110-05    1   
  7 Karasinski, Mike             LR                      106-06  
  8 Degray, Chris             10 Harwood VT              103-11  
  9 Blouin, Calin                Enosburg                103-05  
 10 Mullins, Nathan           12 Harwood VT               94-11  
 11 Sargent, Tucker           10 Harwood VT               91-04  
 12 Batah, Ameen              10 Harwood VT               89-06  
 13 Bathalon, Tyler           JR LR                       84-05  
 14 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                       81-07  
 15 Malaney, Aaron               VUHS                     80-06  
 16 Young, Ryan               12 Harwood VT               79-01  
 17 Devos, Jack                  VUHS                     78-04  
 18 Flower, Tobias               Enosburg                 74-08  
 19 Rood, John                   VUHS                     35-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union HS - VT      267        2) Lake Region Union High Sc 104   
    3) Fairfax                     54        4) Enosburg                   33   
    5) Vergennes Union HS          28        6) Richford High School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harwood Union HS - VT      296        2) Lake Region Union High Sc 107   
    3) Fairfax                     75        4) Enosburg                   17   
    5) Vergennes Union HS           2                                           


{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}

{mosimage}
Share

Add comment

All comments are moderated. Please include your full name and email. Email address will not be shown but are necessary for confirmation.

Security code
Refresh